September

  
Tue 9/25
Nothing, Swirlies, Big Bite, Smut

POF presents . . .

Nothing

Swirlies

Big Bite

Smut

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Mystic Braves, The Creation Factory

POF presents . . .

Mystic Braves

The Creation Factory

Acid Carousel

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Uniform, Temple of Angels, Crawl

POF presents . . .

Uniform

Temple of Angels

Crawl

9:00 pm

Double Wide

Sun 9/30
Uada, Panzerfaust, Imperial Triumphant

POF presents . . .

Uada

Panzerfaust

Imperial Triumphant

The Black Moriah

8:00 pm

Double Wide

      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Terror, Harms Way, Backtrack, Year Of The Knife, Candy

POF presents . . .

Terror

Harms Way

Backtrack

Year Of The Knife

Candy

7:00 pm

Ridglea Room

Nick DiPaolo:  The Nick is RIGHT Tour

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Nick DiPaolo: The Nick is RIGHT Tour

8:00 pm

Texas Theatre

Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Shannon Lay, Night Shop

POF presents . . .

Shannon Lay

Night Shop

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Birdcloud

POF presents . . .

Birdcloud

8:00 pm

Three Links

Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Windhand, Satan's Satyrs

POF presents . . .

Windhand

Satan's Satyrs

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Fri 10/12
Flasher

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Flasher

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.

Sat 10/13
Lonely Parade, The Bralettes,  Sub-Sahara

POF presents . . .

Lonely Parade, The Bralettes, Sub-Sahara

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.

Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Russian Circles, Dallas Acid

POF presents . . .

Russian Circles

Dallas Acid

7:00 pm

Deep Ellum Art Company

Active Bird Community, Shannen Moser

POF presents . . .

Active Bird Community

Shannen Moser

Hall Johnson

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.

Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Kikagaku Moyo

POF presents . . .

Kikagaku Moyo

Maestro Maya

7:00 pm

Regal Room

Thu 10/18
Wavves, Wooing

POF presents . . .

Wavves

Wooing

7:00 pm

Deep Ellum Art Company

Fri 10/19
Amigo The Devil, Harley Poe

POF presents . . .

Amigo The Devil

Harley Poe

Podunk Parliament

8:00 pm

Three Links

Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
CT-X: Lina Tullgren, Wax Chattels, Drahla

POF presents . . . Captured Tracks 10th Anniversary Tour:

CT-X: Lina Tullgren, Wax Chattels, Drahla

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.

Wed 10/24
Death Valley Girls, Dræmings

POF presents . . .

Death Valley Girls, Dræmings

8:00 pm

Regal Room

Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Bully

POF presents . . .

Bully

7:00 pm

Dan's Silver Leaf

Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Kero Kero Bonito, Tanukichan

POF presents . . .

Kero Kero Bonito

Tanukichan

7:00 pm

Deep Ellum Art Company

Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
All Them Witches, Handsome Jack

POF presents . . .

All Them Witches

Handsome Jack

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Alex G, Half Waif

POF presents . . .

Alex G

Half Waif

7:00 pm

Deep Ellum Art Company

Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties

POF presents . . .

Vundabar

Illuminati Hotties

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Acid Dad

POF presents . . .

Acid Dad

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Gymshorts

POF presents . . .

Gymshorts

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.

Fri 11/30
Broncho

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Broncho

7:00 pm

Club Dada

 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
The Helio Sequence, Wild Pink

[free] POF presents . . .

The Helio Sequence

Wild Pink

8:00 pm

Legacy Hall