October

      
Sat 10/21
Protomartyr, Flasher

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Protomartyr

Flasher

Pollen

8:00 pm

Club Dada

Sun 10/22
Turnover, Elvis Depressedly, Emma Ruth Rundle

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Turnover

Elvis Depressedly

Emma Ruth Rundle

7:00 pm

Trees

Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Pinact

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Pinact

Sad Cops

Ditch Prince

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.

Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Moon Duo, Holy Wave

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Moon Duo

Holy Wave

Catman (Dan of True Widow)

7:30 pm

City Tavern

Screaming Females, Street Eaters

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Screaming Females

Street Eaters

Silk Shaft

8:00 pm

Three Links

Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
FURY, Forced Order, LOCK, Glory

Triple B x POF presents . . .

FURY, Forced Order, LOCK, Glory

Contact Grid

7:00 pm

Andy's Bar

Sat 11/04
FURY, Forced Order, LOCK, Glory

Triple B x POF present . . .

FURY, Forced Order, LOCK, Glory

Erupt

Mr Dusty

7:00 pm

Walter's Downtown

Sadgirl, The Paranoyds

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Sadgirl

The Paranoyds

The Bralettes

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.

Sun 11/05
FURY, Forced Order, LOCK, Glory

Triple B x POF present . . .

FURY, Forced Order, LOCK, Glory

8:00 pm

Barracuda

Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Lil Peep, Goth Boy Clique, Bexey

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Lil Peep

Goth Boy Clique

Bexey

7:00 pm

Ridglea Room

Camera

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Camera

7:00 pm

The Foundry

Mild High Club

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Mild High Club

8:00 pm

City Tavern

Helms Alee, Tombs

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Helms Alee

Tombs

From Beyond

Wildspeaker

8:30 pm

Ridglea Lounge

Sat 11/11
Jerry Paper

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Jerry Paper

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.

Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tera Melos

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Tera Melos

Cleanup

Doggo

7:00 pm

Three Links

Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17
Bell Witch, Primitive Man & BLK OPS

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Bell Witch, Primitive Man & BLK OPS

Cognizant

8:00 pm

Ridglea Lounge

Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
TODD BARRY: 30th Anniversary Crowd Work Tour

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

TODD BARRY: 30th Anniversary Crowd Work Tour

8:00 pm

Texas Theatre

Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Bully, Smut

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Bully

Smut

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
NOTHING & CEREMONY

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

NOTHING & CEREMONY

7:00 pm

Club Dada

Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Moaning

Parade of Flesh presents . . .

Moaning

7:30 pm

Transit Bicycle Co.